Home : Maharashtra Carrom Association
Menu
Close

Maharashtra Carrom Association
Copyright ©Maharashtra Carrom Association,         All Rights Reserved
5th Shree Dattaraj Charitable Trust, Nrusinhawadi Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20
R E S U L T S

S U M M A R Y

-
SANDEEP DIVE ( MUMBAI )
Men Single: 1st Winner
-
ZAID AH/MED ( MUMBAI )
Men Single: 2nd Winner
-
MOHD. GHUFRAN ( MUMBAI )
Men Single: 3rd Winner
-
MITALI PIMPLE ( MUMBAI )
Women Single: 1st Winner
-
AISHA KHOKAWALA ( MUMBAI )
Women Single: 2nd Winner
-
KAJAL KUMARI ( MUMBAI )
Women Single: 3rd Winner
Watch Tournament Videos on
Maharashtra Carrom Association's
YouTube Channel
For Tournament Matches Video
Updates / Notifications,
Get in Touch by Subscribe, Like & Share !
5th Shree Dattaraj Charitable Trust, Nrusinhawadi Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20
5th Shree Dattaraj Charitable Trust, Nrusinhawadi Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20
5th Shree Dattaraj Charitable Trust, Nrusinhawadi Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20
5th Shree Dattaraj Charitable Trust, Nrusinhawadi Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20
5th Shree Dattaraj Charitable Trust, Nrusinhawadi Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20
5th Shree Dattaraj Charitable Trust, Nrusinhawadi Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20
5th Shree Dattaraj Charitable Trust, Nrusinhawadi Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20
5th Shree Dattaraj Charitable Trust, Nrusinhawadi Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20

5th Shree Dattaraj Charitable Trust, Narsobawadi Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-2020
5th Shree Dattaraj Charitable Trust, Nrusinhawadi Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-2020
5th Shree Dattaraj Charitable Trust, Nrusinhawadi Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-2020
SHREE DATTARAJ CHARITABLE TRUST, NRUSINGHAWADI organising 5th Shree Dattaraj Charitable Trust, Nrusinhawadi Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-2020 under the aegis of Maharashtra Carrom Association & Kolhapur District Amateur Carrom Association. Committee would like to invite you all Carrom Lovers, Fans to enjoy the CARROM GAMES.

Join us LIVE at the Venue to experience intense CARROM Play. Venue : at Hotel Mangalam, Near Datta Temple, Behind Swami Samarth Kendra, Aurwad Phata, Nrusinhawadi, Taluka - Shirol, Dist. - Kolhapur.

Date :22nd to 24th June 2019

MCA will accept the entries till 12th June, 2019 at the office of the Maharashtra Carrom Association, Worli, Mumbai.

Watch Results at www.maharashtracarromassociation.com






TOURNAMENT WINNERS

Men Single


Sandeep Dive ( Mumbai )
1st
Sandeep Dive ( Mumbai )

Zaid Ahmed ( Mumbai )
2nd
Zaid Ahmed ( Mumbai )

Mohd. Ghufran ( Mumbai )
3rd
Mohd. Ghufran ( Mumbai )

Nisar Ahmed ( Dhule )
4th
Nisar Ahmed ( Dhule )

Abhishek Chavan ( Ratnagiri )
5th
Abhishek Chavan ( Ratnagiri )

Riyaz Akbarali ( Mumbai )
6th
Riyaz Akbarali ( Mumbai )

Abhijeet Tripankar  ( Pune )
7th
Abhijeet Tripankar ( Pune )

Vikas Dharia  ( Mumbai )
8th
Vikas Dharia ( Mumbai )

Women Single


Mitali Pimple ( Mumbai )
1st
Mitali Pimple ( Mumbai )

Aisha Sajid Khokawala ( Mumbai )
2nd
Aisha Sajid Khokawala ( Mumbai )

Kajal Kumari ( Mumbai )
3rd
Kajal Kumari ( Mumbai )

Nilam Ghodake ( Mumbai )
4th
Nilam Ghodake ( Mumbai )

Anupama Kedar ( Mumbai )
5th
Anupama Kedar ( Mumbai )

Pushkarni Bhattad ( Pune )
6th
Pushkarni Bhattad ( Pune )

Shruti Sonawane ( Palghar )
7th
Shruti Sonawane ( Palghar )

Shobha Kamat ( Kolhapur )
8th
Shobha Kamat ( Kolhapur )



SLAM RECORDS  |  BREAK TO FINISH



FIXTURE

DATE & TIME MEN SINGLES MATCH NO. WOMEN SINGLES MATCH NO. NO of MATCHES
22.6.19,at 9:00 am
1 - 25
-
25
22.6.19,at 10:30 am
26 - 50
-
25
22.6.19,at 12:00 NOON
51 - 74
-
24
22.6.19, at 01:30 pm
75 - 82
1 -12
20
22.6.19, at 3:00 pm
83 - 106
-
24
22.6.19, at 4:30 pm
107 - 130
-
24
22.6.19, at 6:00 pm
131 - 154
-
24
22.6.19, at 7:30 pm
155 - 178
-
24
23.6.19, at 9:00 am
179 - 194
-
16
23.6.19,at 10:30 am
195 - 210
-
16
23.6.19, at 12:00 NOON
211 - 226
13 - 20
24
23.6.19, at 1:30 pm
227 - 242
21 - 28
24
23.6.19, at 3:00 pm
243 - 258
29 - 36 (Pre-Quarter)
24
23.6.19, at 4:30 pm
259 - 274
-
16
23.6.19, at 6:00 pm
275 - 290
37 - 40 (QF)
20
23.6.19, at 7:30 pm
291 - 298 (Pre-Quarter)
-
8
24.6.19, at 09:00 am
299 - 302 (QF1 to QF4)
5TH TO 8TH POSITION MATCHES
6
24.6.19, at 10:30 NOON
303 (SF-1) &
5TH TO 8TH POSITION MATCHES
41 - 42 (SF-1 & SF-2) &
5TH - 6TH & 7TH - 8TH POSITION MATCHES
7
24.6.19, at 12:30 PM
304 (SF-2) &
5TH - 6TH & 7TH - 8TH POSITION MATCHES
3RD - 4TH POSITION MATCH
4
24.6.19, at 2:30 pm
3RD - 4TH POSITION MATCH
43 (FINAL)
2
24.6.19, at 4:30 pm
305 (FINAL)
-
1

Note : 1.
PARTICIPANTS ARE REQUESTED TO REPORT TO THE CHIEF REFEREE DESK 15  MINUTES BEFORE THE SCHEDULED TIME.
  2.
TOURNAMENT WILL BE PLAYED AS PER THE NEW GUIDELINES OF M.C.A. AVAILABLE ON OFFICIAL WEBSITE i.e. www.maharashtracarromassociation.com